Is Henri Hutin Belletoile Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cow milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), cream(pasteurized) (MILK), salt, cultures, rennet (animal), penicillium candidum, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Henri Hutin Belletoile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henri Hutin Belletoile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Henri Hutin Belletoile is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


