Is Henri Hutin Belletoile Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- rennet
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), cream(pasteurized) (MILK), salt, cultures, rennet (animal), penicillium candidum, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Henri Hutin Belletoile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henri Hutin Belletoile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Henri Hutin Belletoile is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


