Is Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk non-fat cultured
- milk
- yogurt
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Vinegar , Corn Syrup Solids , Sugar , Maltodextrin , Soybeans Oil , Tomatoes Paste , Food Starch Modified , Salt , Yogurt ( Milk Non-Fat Cultured ) , Onions Dehydrated , Flavors Natural , Xanthan Gum , Preservative ( Potassium Sorbate , Calcium Disodium EDTA ) , Garlic Dehydrated , Paprika ( Colors ) , Beets Powder , Lemons Juice , Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1
Check Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Henri's Light French Low Fat Homestyle Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


