Is Henry Denny & Sons 6 Maple Cured Thick Bacon Slices 240g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Diphosphate), Maple Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Henry Denny & Sons 6 Maple Cured Thick Bacon Slices 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Denny & Sons 6 Maple Cured Thick Bacon Slices 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking


