Is Henry Denny & Sons Fire & Smoke Flame Grilled Ham Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (sodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring (milk), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk.

Check Henry Denny & Sons Fire & Smoke Flame Grilled Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking