Is Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Liquorice Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sunflower Oil, Aniseed Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Henry Goode's Superbly Soft Black Liquorice 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


