Is HEPAR SULFUR - 30 CH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar & lactose

sugar & lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hepar Sulfur, Sugar & Lactose

Check HEPAR SULFUR - 30 CH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEPAR SULFUR - 30 CH is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Lactose Free? HEPAR SULFUR - 30 CH | Spoonful