Is HER ENERGY - 150 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • encapsulated in a gelatin capsule
  • magnesium stearate

encapsulated in a gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Bioflavonoids, Indole-3-carbinol, D-glucarate, Quercetin, Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Leaf, Ursolic Acid, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Root, Curcumin, Milk Thistle Extract (Silybum Marianum), Silymarin, Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea), Floret & Stalk, Sulforaphane, Black Pepper Extract 1:5 (Piper Nigrum), Fruit, Piperin, Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelain, Purified Water), With Rice Flour And Magnesium Stearate

Check HER ENERGY - 150 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HER ENERGY - 150 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast