No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SWEET RED PEPPERS), SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED JALAPEÑOS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PIMENTOS (SWEET RED PIMENTOS, CITRIC ACID), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR)), SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY)

Check Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese | Spoonful