Is Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese Dairy Free?
Ingredients
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SWEET RED PEPPERS), SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED JALAPEÑOS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PIMENTOS (SWEET RED PIMENTOS, CITRIC ACID), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR)), SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY)
Check Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Her Royal Hotness Jalapeño Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

