Is Herb Cavatappi Pasta, 0.58 lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cavatappi herb pasta (pasta (semolina (wheat), niacin, iron, (ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, lemon juice), oil blend (canola oil, olive oil), shredded parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking)), green onion, garlic, grated parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, black pepper, italian seasoning (spices))
Check Herb Cavatappi Pasta, 0.58 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Cavatappi Pasta, 0.58 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Herb Cavatappi Pasta, 0.58 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


