Is Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- herb chicken
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herb Chicken (Chicken Breast, Chimichurri (Olive Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Red Onion, Kosher Salt, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes) Kosher Salt), Fingerling Potatoes (Potato, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Kosher Salt), Roasted Broccolini (Broccolini, Garlic, Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Calabrian Pepper (Hot Chili Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Citric Acid), Roasted Garlic Cloves (Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Capers (Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Italian Parsley
Check Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Herb Chicken Breast with Lemon & Capers, 14.1 ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


