Is HERB & GARLIC MARINADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT AND BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check HERB & GARLIC MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB & GARLIC MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


