Is Herb Guru Fruity Vitality Herbal Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEIONIZED WATER, BREWED HERB GURU HERBAL EXTRACT DEIONIZED WATER, PINEAPPLE, RED BEAN, COCONUT, MEDJOOL DATES, PEARL BARLEY, ORANGE PEEL, NAVY BEAN), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Herb Guru Fruity Vitality Herbal Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Guru Fruity Vitality Herbal Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


