Is Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Alcohol, Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin, The Herbs Used To Prepare This Compound Are Certified Organically Grown 1, Or They Are Sustainably Wildcrafted 2 In Their Natural Wild Habitat, They Are Hand-harvested At Their Optimal Potency, Are Then Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh & Succulent F Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried

Check Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Inflamma Response -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go