Is Herb Pharm Jump-Start Your Digestion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other organic vegetable glycerin
other organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gentian Root, Oregon Grape Root, Dandelion Root, Angelica Root, Peppermint Leaf, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Prickly Ash Bark, Blue Flag Root, Licorice Root, Ginger Root. Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water.
Check Herb Pharm Jump-Start Your Digestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Pharm Jump-Start Your Digestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


