Is HERB PHARM KID'S ALCOHOL-FREE ECHINACEA EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • certified organic vegetable glycerin

certified organic vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified organic vegetable glycerin, distilled water and certified organic sweet orange essential oil. Gluten-Free

Check HERB PHARM KID'S ALCOHOL-FREE ECHINACEA EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERB PHARM KID'S ALCOHOL-FREE ECHINACEA EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go