Is Herb Pharm Smoker's Replacement™ Liquid Herbal Extract -- 1 fl oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • 44-54

44-54

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (44-54%), Distilled Water & Acetic Acid, Extraction Rate 193Fresh Herb & 140Dry Herb Per 0,7

Check Herb Pharm Smoker's Replacement™ Liquid Herbal Extract -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Smoker's Replacement™ Liquid Herbal Extract -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousNeutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Herb Pharm Smoker's Replacement™ Liquid Herbal Extract -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful