Is Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba
  • ginkgo leaf

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginkgo Leaf (Ginkgo Biloba), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Sen,), Rosemary Flring, Branch (Rosmarinus Off,), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum C, H,), Cayenne Pepper 1:4 (Capsicum Annuum), The Herbs Are Certified Organically Grown Or Are Custom Wildcrafted In Their Natural Wild At, They Are Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh & Succulent Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried, These Herbs Are Never Fumigated Or Irradiated, Contains Anic Grain Alcohol

Check Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking