Is Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginkgo Leaf (Ginkgo Biloba), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Sen,), Rosemary Flring, Branch (Rosmarinus Off,), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale), Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum C, H,), Cayenne Pepper 1:4 (Capsicum Annuum), The Herbs Are Certified Organically Grown Or Are Custom Wildcrafted In Their Natural Wild At, They Are Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh & Succulent Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried, These Herbs Are Never Fumigated Or Irradiated, Contains Anic Grain Alcohol

Check Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Warming Circulating Tonic Liquid Herbal Extract - 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking