Is HERB PHARM WHOLE ROOT RHODIOLA LIQUID EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin & rhodiola extractives
vegetable glycerin & rhodiola extractives
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Alcohol (47-57%), Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerin & Rhodiola Extractives.
Check HERB PHARM WHOLE ROOT RHODIOLA LIQUID EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB PHARM WHOLE ROOT RHODIOLA LIQUID EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERB PHARM WHOLE ROOT RHODIOLA LIQUID EXTRACT, 1 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


