Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • unsalted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sauce (Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Chardonnay Wine, Corn Starch, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Garlic, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Methylcellulose, Spice, Whole Thyme, Olive Oil), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Roasted Gold Potatoes, Onions, Dried Parsley, Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Dried Parsley

Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch