Is Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- parmesan cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken (51%), Potato (17%), Pumpkin (7%), Corn (6%), Carrot (6%), Lemon Juice, Vegetable Oil, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Chicken Stock, Oregano, Butter (Milk), Salt, Paprika, Thyme, White Pepper, Parsley, Lemon Myrtle, Rosemary, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cumin Seed, Garam Masala, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom.
Check Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Herb Roasted Chicken With Mash & Veg 1.7kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


