Is HERB SEASONED STUFFING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), YEAST, ONION, SPICES, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), CORN STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR.

Check HERB SEASONED STUFFING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep