Is Herb & Spice Havarti, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, SEASONING (ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DILL), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATAMYCIN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Herb & Spice Havarti, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herb & Spice Havarti, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep