Is Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sea salt, paprika flakes, black pepper, garlic (5%), green bell pepper (5%), onion, yellow mustard seeds, coriander seeds (3%), red bell pepper (2%), parsely, non-irradated made in a factory which contains celery, gluten, mustard, sesame seeds, soya and sulphur dioxide, sea salt infused with paprika, pepper and other tasty spices, use in place of salt for daily seasoning of your favourite foods,

Check Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping