Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Oleic Acid, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Hexamethylindanopyran, Citric Acid, Linalool, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Geranyl Acetate

Check Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Dairy Free? Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner | Spoonful