Is Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner Vegan?

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Oleic Acid, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Hexamethylindanopyran, Citric Acid, Linalool, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Geranyl Acetate
Check Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Base 250ml Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Clarify & Shine Lime Scent Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


