Is Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Sodium Salicylate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hexamethylindanopyran, Linalool, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geranyl Acetate, Histidine, Glyoxal
Check Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


