Is Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, stearyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, parfum, isopropyl alcohol, benzyl alcohol, disodium edta, hexyl cinnamal, propylene glycol, magnesium nitrate, punica granatum fruit extract, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


