Is Herbal Essences Bee Strong Shampoo For Weak Hair Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycol distearate, dimethicone, sodium citrate, cocamide mea, sodium xylenesulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, parfum, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium benzoate, glycerin, tetrasodium edta, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium hydroxide, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, linalool, benzyl salicylate, magnesium nitrate, mel extractmethylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Bee Strong Shampoo For Weak Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bee Strong Shampoo For Weak Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bee Strong Shampoo For Weak Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


