Is Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Butylene Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol Denat., Ecklonia Radiata Extract

Check Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go