Is Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Repair Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Oleic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Citric Acid, Butylene Glycol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol Denat., Ecklonia Radiata Extract
Check Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Repair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Repair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Repair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


