Is Herbal Essences bio:renew Coconut Milk Hydrating Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Histidine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Herbal Essences bio:renew Coconut Milk Hydrating Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences bio:renew Coconut Milk Hydrating Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Herbal Essences bio:renew Coconut Milk Hydrating Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


