Is Herbal Essences Bio Renew Shampoo Coconut Milk Hydrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- +2 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Parfum, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Dimethiconol, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Polyquaternium-6, Trihydroxystearin, Trideceth-10, Histidine, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Magnesium Nitrate, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Zea Mays Silk Extract, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Alcohol Denat., Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Bio Renew Shampoo Coconut Milk Hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bio Renew Shampoo Coconut Milk Hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bio Renew Shampoo Coconut Milk Hydrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


