Is Herbal Essences bio:renew White Grapefruit & Mint Naked Volume Shampoo, 13.5 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance/Parfum, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Menthol, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Verbena Officinalis Leaf Extract, Histidine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Herbal Essences bio:renew White Grapefruit & Mint Naked Volume Shampoo, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herbal Essences bio:renew White Grapefruit & Mint Naked Volume Shampoo, 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
SmoothOily
Vegan? Herbal Essences bio:renew White Grapefruit & Mint Naked Volume Shampoo, 13.5 fl oz | Spoonful