Is Herbal Essences Daily Detox Quench Conditioner, Hydrating & Color Safe 11.7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-2m
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
peg-2m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, PEG-2M, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Menthol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Herbal Essences Daily Detox Quench Conditioner, Hydrating & Color Safe 11.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Daily Detox Quench Conditioner, Hydrating & Color Safe 11.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Daily Detox Quench Conditioner, Hydrating & Color Safe 11.7 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


