Is Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Benzoate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Histidine, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy