Is Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Benzoate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Histidine, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy