Is Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Benzoate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalyl Acetate, Histidine, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Coumarin, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Herbal Essences Repair Moroccan Argan Oil Hair Mask 300ml for Damaged Hair.Intense Nourishment for Softer, Smoother Hair. With Pure Argan Oil. Vegan and Cruelty Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy