Is Herbal Essences Rose Scent Petal Soft Lightweight Conditioner 145ml All In One Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • oleic acid
  • propylene glycol

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Quaternium-80, Panthenol, Benzyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, 1.2-Hexanediol, Parfum, Oleic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Behentrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Glyceryl Oleate, Disodium EDTA, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexamethylindanopyran, Citric Acid, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Histidine, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geraniol, Rose Ketones

Check Herbal Essences Rose Scent Petal Soft Lightweight Conditioner 145ml All In One against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Hair Care