Is Herbal Essences Sooth Concentrate Hair Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- glutamic acid
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Butylene Glycol, Glycerin, Linalool, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice, Alcohol Denat., Lactic Acid, Ecklonia Radiata Extract
Check Herbal Essences Sooth Concentrate Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Sooth Concentrate Hair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Sooth Concentrate Hair Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


