Is Herbal Essences Totally Twisted Strong (3) Curl Boosting Mousse 192 gr Aerosol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
- propylene glycol
do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isobutane Propane, Polyquaternium-4, Propylene Glycol, Fragrance, C9-11 Pareth-8, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid.
Check Herbal Essences Totally Twisted Strong (3) Curl Boosting Mousse 192 gr Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Totally Twisted Strong (3) Curl Boosting Mousse 192 gr Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Totally Twisted Strong (3) Curl Boosting Mousse 192 gr Aerosol is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


