Is Herbal Tea, Organic, Cranberry Lemon Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Lemon Extract, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Fair Trade Organic Hibiscus, Organic Lemon Peel, Citric Acid
Check Herbal Tea, Organic, Cranberry Lemon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Tea, Organic, Cranberry Lemon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Herbal Tea, Organic, Cranberry Lemon Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


