Is Herbal Tea, Organic, with Valerian, Calm, Tea Temple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chamomile, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Balm, Organic Valerian Root, Natural Flavors
Check Herbal Tea, Organic, with Valerian, Calm, Tea Temple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Tea, Organic, with Valerian, Calm, Tea Temple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Herbal Tea, Organic, with Valerian, Calm, Tea Temple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


