Is HERBAL TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavors
natural lime flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT LEAVES, APPLE FRUIT, GINGER ROOT, SPEARMINT LEAVES, MATE LEAVES, ORANGE PEELS, LEMON PEELS, ROSEHIP BERRIES, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, ROSE PETALS, MARIGOLD PETALS.
Check HERBAL TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBAL TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


