Is Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Non-dairy Creamer Sunflower Of Com Syrup Solds Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Calum Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols Added To Protect Owl Cakun Caseinate Matodextrin, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Gum Gum, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Dl Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Turmeric Oleoresin Added For Color) Zinc Sulfate, Acelame K Retinyl Palmitate, Niacinamide, L. Selenomethionine Caciun D Pantothenae, Reduced Iron Copper Gluconate Phytonadione Manganese Sulfate, Cholecalciferol Pridoine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Taine Mononite, Folic Acid, Canocobanin Chromium Chloride, Biotin Potassium Iodide And Sodium Molybdate. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


