Is Herbamare Seasoning, Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Celery, Leek, Watercress, Onion, Chives, Parsley, Lovage, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Kelp, Certified Organically Grown By: Bio,inspecta Ag Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron
Check Herbamare Seasoning, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbamare Seasoning, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbamare Seasoning, Original is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


