Is Herbasway Laboratories HerbaGreen® Tea Raspberry Lime -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors
Check Herbasway Laboratories HerbaGreen® Tea Raspberry Lime -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbasway Laboratories HerbaGreen® Tea Raspberry Lime -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbasway Laboratories HerbaGreen® Tea Raspberry Lime -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


