Is HERBATINT PERMANENT HAIR COLOR (FF2 CRIMSON RED) - 135ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-2 oleamine
- amino-3-hydroxypiridine
- propylene glycol
peg-2 oleamine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laureth-5, Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Peg-2 Oleamine, Ethanolamine, Amino-3-hydroxypiridine, Hc Red 3, P-phenylenediamine, P-aminophenol, Aloe Barbadensis Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia, Betula Alba Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Extract, Tetrasodium Edta, Metabisulfite, Chlororesorcinol, Centrimonium Chloride
Check HERBATINT PERMANENT HAIR COLOR (FF2 CRIMSON RED) - 135ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBATINT PERMANENT HAIR COLOR (FF2 CRIMSON RED) - 135ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERBATINT PERMANENT HAIR COLOR (FF2 CRIMSON RED) - 135ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


